Submissions available in full or summary

26 February, 2020

Listed below are a copy of full submissions - click on the submitter name to open individual submissions (updated 06 March 2020 to include late submission No. 47)

We have compiled these all into one document also downloadable here

A summary of submissions are now also downloadable by topic, by submitter or in excel format

  1. Monique Reesby
  2. Karyn & Justin Rogers
  3. David Eric & Rosemary Brackfield
  4. Pukehāngi Parkland Estates Inc
  5. John & Kay McDonald Trust
  6. Lara Herbert
  7. Rotorua Stockcar Club Incorporated
  8. Ngawhainga Kiriona-Winiata
  9. Heritage NZ Pouhere Taonga
  10. Te Arawa Lakes Trust
  11. New Zealand Transport Agency
  12. Matipo Ave Residents Incorporated Society
  13. Freedom Villages
  14. Fire and Emergency New Zealand
  15. Ministry of Education
  16. Dean Witehira & Jaylene Mitchell
  17. Jonathan
  18. Rotorua District Residents and Ratepayers Association
  19. David Crowley
  20. Te Arawa Group Holdings Limited
  21. Utuhina Valley Farm
  22. Te Runanga o Ngāti Kearoa Ngāti Tuara Trust (NKNT)
  23. Renee Kiriona
  24. Ngaire Khan
  25. Huiarangi Honana
  26. Hunt Family
  27. Wayne Derrick
  28. Joint Landowner (Hunt, TAGH, Paul Sumner)
  29. Layne Harvey
  30. Mazen Shasha
  31. Johnston Family Trust
  32. Daniel Storey
  33. Samuel Storey
  34. Valerie Storey
  35. Michael Storey
  36. Victor Storey
  37. Susan Storey
  38. Rotorua and Bay of Plenty Hunt Incorporated
  39. Rachel Mischewski
  40. Bill Gracie
  41. Jill Revel
  42. Te Komiro o te Utuhina on behalf of Ngāti Whakaue
  43. Rotorua Lakes Council
  44. Bay of Plenty Regional Council
  45. Jacqueline Gail van der Waals
  46. Greg and Heather Bell (late submission)
  47. Unison Networks Limited (late submission)
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Linkedin Email this link
<span class="translation_missing" title="translation missing: en.projects.blog_posts.show.load_comment_text">Load Comment Text</span>